Crewkerne 10K 2019 Results

Posn Time Number Name Club Team
1 0:35:52 169 CAHILL, Daniel Wells City Harriers All Men
2 0:36:23 45 BAILEY, Will All Men
3 0:37:06 188 LESNIAK, Michal South Molton Strugglers All Men
4 0:39:30 154 STAHL, Ed Wells City Harriers Men 40-49
5 0:39:54 69 DOYLE, Danny Minehead Runners All Men
6 0:39:59 84 RENDELL, Will All Men
7 0:40:17 128 WALSH, Harvey All Men
8 0:40:42 192 SMITH, Neil Taunton AC All Men
9 0:41:31 171 THOMAS, Paul Crewkerne Running Club Men 40-49
10 0:41:39 160 WHELDON, Kevin All Men
11 0:41:45 41 BISGROVE, Christian Royal Navy TRI Men 40-49
12 0:42:01 31 HYDE, Thomas All Men
13 0:42:33 180 STAPLES, Andrew RFRC Taunton All Men
14 0:42:47 53 BROOKE, Nick Dorset Doddlers Men 60+
15 0:42:51 147 SHEEN, Darrell Yeovil Town Road Running Club Men 40-49
16 0:43:15 193 THOMAS, Justin Wells City Harriers Men 40-49
17 0:43:20 82 WHYTE, Liam Chard Road Runners All Men
18 0:43:25 189 PIGLOWSKI, Krzysztof All Men
19 1:43:44 131 PEARCE, Miles Bristol & West AC Men 50-59
20 1:43:47 168 TIMPSON, Ben Minehead Runners All Men
21 0:43:51 110 HURLEY, Elaine Yeovil Town Road Running Club All Ladies
22 0:44:11 166 CLARK, Paul Men 40-49
23 0:44:13 100 FOX, Craig Minster Milers Men 40-49
24 0:44:45 198 PIPER, Andrew Wells City Harriers Men 50-59
25 0:44:54 187 OBIDOWICZ, Agi South Molton Strugglers All Ladies
26 0:44:57 104 ARSCOTT, Simon Bridport Runners Men 50-59
27 0:44:58 159 KING, Mark Bham ! Runners Men 40-49
28 0:45:11 186 BEACH, James Men 40-49
29 0:45:23 85 MORRICE, Juliet Women 35-44
30 0:45:37 93 HATHERALL, Rhys All Men
31 0:45:57 145 PETHERAM, Harry Burnham on Sea Harriers Men 50-59
32 0:45:59 112 RANDS, Simon Men 50-59
33 0:46:07 72 STOCKFORD, Mark Running for Time Men 40-49
34 0:46:07 21 DIAMOND, Stuart Weston AC Men 50-59
35 0:46:13 152 GOODWIN, Matthew All Men
36 0:46:34 170 POWELL, Marc Running for Time Men 40-49
37 0:46:39 32 KOWALCZYK, Jaroslaw Men 40-49
38 0:47:00 97 GARNER, Will Men 40-49
39 0:47:07 68 CARNELL, David Maiden Newton R Men 60+
40 0:47:34 119 MALIN, Frances Yeovil Town Road Running Club Women 45-54
41 0:47:54 140 WOOD, Eleanor Axe Valley Runners Women 55+
42 0:48:24 78 STEVENS, Ben Minster Milers All Men
43 0:48:26 11 DAWE, Adam All Men
44 0:48:28 76 RENDALL, Jonathan Bustin Skins TRI Men 40-49
45 0:48:32 28 HEDGES, Carl Yeovil Town Road Running Club All Men
46 0:48:55 184 PHILLIPS, Kate Chard Road Runners All Ladies
47 0:49:09 50 MILES, Andrew Men 60+
48 0:49:10 36 LEWIS, Alex Crewkerne Running Club All Men
49 0:49:11 56 MASON, Pete Rebel Runners Men 50-59
50 0:49:20 136 MCCAWLEY, Brendan Yeovil Town Road Running Club Men 40-49
51 0:49:37 106 HALLETT, Lisa-jane Running for Time Women 35-44
52 0:49:44 9 EAGLE, Robert Men 40-49
53 0:49:53 74 MARTIN, Jack All Men
54 0:50:02 88 BAKER, Clive Burnham on Sea Harriers Men 50-59
55 0:50:14 182 BRUNT, Luke Crewkerne Running Club All Men
56 0:50:17 52 GOODRIDGE-REYNOLDS, Philip Chard Road Runners All Men
57 0:50:17 134 FRENCH, Anthony All Men
58 0:50:32 124 SEWARD, Ron Axe Valley Runners Men 60+
59 0:50:46 13 PENNINGTON, Greg CHEDDAR RC Men 40-49
60 0:50:54 155 MORBEY, Alan Axe Valley Runners Men 60+
61 0:51:00 162 PEARCE, Margaret Axe Valley Runners Women 45-54
62 0:51:17 148 CLOTWORTHY, Jack Running for Time Men 40-49
63 0:51:21 165 PITTARD, Joanne Women 45-54
64 0:51:28 83 MARRIOTT, Cliff Axe Valley Runners Men 50-59
65 0:51:37 195 HENDRICKSON, Ken Men 50-59
66 0:51:37 109 SMITH, Steve Crewkerne Running Club Men 40-49
67 0:51:43 22 DIAMOND, Helen Weston AC Women 45-54
68 0:52:01 101 MIDDUP, Christopher Avon Valley Runner Men 40-49
69 0:52:14 213 LOCK, Tom All Men
70 0:52:24 118 STRANGE, Phil Burnham on Sea Harriers All Men
71 0:52:35 10 NESBITT, Helen Yeovil Town Road Running Club Women 35-44
72 0:52:36 108 DACHTLER, Christoher Weston AC Men 50-59
73 0:52:39 73 PUREFOY, John Men 50-59
74 0:52:50 33 THOMAS, Tracey Burnham on Sea Harriers Women 35-44
75 0:52:59 107 HOPE, Geraldine Weston AC Women 45-54
76 0:53:05 156 ROWE, Rebecca Running for Time Women 35-44
77 0:53:09 153 BARWICK, Norman Men 60+
78 0:53:16 116 PROWSE, Terry TNR Harriers Men 50-59
79 0:53:19 26 FALLON, Paul Galway City Harriers Men 50-59
80 0:53:22 179 WILLIS, Timothy Yeovil Town Road Running Club Men 50-59
81 0:53:33 44 WALKER, Kenneth Men 50-59
82 0:53:39 29 DAVIDSON, Peter Men 60+
83 0:53:41 120 KENT, Shaun Bham ! Runners Men 50-59
84 0:53:50 105 HAYES, Nicola Women 35-44
85 0:54:06 91 BUTCHER, Mary Minehead Runners Women 55+
86 0:54:11 2 NESBITT, Lesley Yeovil Town Road Running Club Women 55+
87 0:54:12 34 CHAPMAN, Kieron Minster Milers All Men
88 0:54:29 150 LEE, Alice Minster Milers All Ladies
89 0:54:30 151 LEE, Mark All Men
90 0:54:38 138 SHEARS, Hazel Langport Running Club All Ladies
91 0:54:48 163 BROOKS, Sarah Running for Time Women 35-44
92 0:54:54 173 MONCUR, James Men 40-49
93 0:54:57 176 SPRAGGS, Mark Axe Valley Runners Men 40-49
94 0:54:57 90 KIRKMAN, Joel All Men
95 0:54:58 20 EVANS, Adrian All Men
86 0:55:01 89 KIRKMAN, Hannah RUNNING FOREVER Women 45-54
97 0:55:09 94 FEENEY, Kevin Axe Valley Runners Men 60+
98 0:55:23 98 DE PASQUALE, Maurice Minster Milers Men 60+
99 0:55:39 125 BROOM, Jonathan All Men
100 0:56:09 27 MAXTED, Malcolm Yeovil Town Road Running Club Men 60+
101 0:56:19 183 WITHERS, Pamela Weston AC Women 55+
102 0:56:36 3 HOWELL, James Running Thin Men 40-49
103 0:56:42 39 NICHOLLS, Sue Burnham on Sea Harriers Women 55+
104 0:56:44 95 SHEPLEY, Sarah Axe Valley Runners Women 45-54
105 0:57:07 190 ENGLAND, Marcus Men 40-49
106 0:57:08 161 BROOKS, William Running for Time All Men
107 0:57:36 16 CATER, Augusta All Ladies
108 0:57:53 191 GIBSON, Martin Langport Running Club Men 50-59
109 0:58:04 142 WHITE, Susan Langport Running Club Women 55+
110 0:58:04 139 SHEARS, Karen Wells City Harriers Women 55+
111 0:58:11 133 TAYLOR, Daniel Men 40-49
112 0:58:29 59 PASCALL, Sarah Lonley Goat RC Women 35-44
113 0:58:33 122 SMITH, Jason Men 40-49
114 0:58:37 115 DOHERTY, Kevin vegan runners Men 50-59
115 0:58:39 149 SMITH, Martin Men 60+
116 0:59:16 87 BRIGGS, Tom All Men
117 0:59:16 123 PRICE, Rachel All Ladies
118 0:59:42 70 GOODWIN, Mike Men 60+
119 1:00:04 79 FOX, Elizabeth Minster Milers Women 45-54
120 1:00:05 141 GOLDING, Sarah Minster Milers Women 45-54
121 1:00:31 175 HURFORD, Kat Yeovil Town Road Running Club Women 45-54
122 1:00:51 196 DE LISLE, Stephen Men 60+
123 1:00:56 102 RANDS, Catherine Bham ! Runners Women 45-54
124 1:01:10 113 SMITH, Adrian Burnham on Sea Harriers Men 40-49
125 1:01:13 80 ASTINGTON, Caroline Bham ! Runners Women 55+
126 1:01:22 58 SQUIRES, Helen Women 45-54
127 1:01:29 132 HORWOOD, Mike CHEDDAR RC Men 60+
128 1:01:39 37 BAXTER, Helen Chard Road Runners Women 45-54
129 1:01:44 7 DUNK, Simon VC & AC Men 60+
130 1:01:44 54 BROOKE, Flora Dorset Doddlers Women 55+
131 1:02:04 60 SORRELL, Philip Quantock Orienteers Men 40-49
132 1:02:26 194 HENDRICKSON, Julia Women 45-54
133 1:02:26 55 SUMMERS, Lauren Burnham on Sea Harriers Women 35-44
134 1:02:31 185 BERRY, Donna Rebel Runners Women 35-44
135 1:02:37 15 SMITH, Elizabeth Chard Road Runners All Ladies
136 1:03:15 167 PERRIN, Amanda Women 45-54
137 1:03:21 127 DAVIES, Sasha Women 45-54
138 1:03:27 12 MCKENZIE, Rebecca Women 35-44
139 1:03:41 71 WARD, John Taunton Running Club Men 40-49
140 1:04:07 181 TAYLOR, Raquel Women 45-54
141 1:04:09 178 HARDY, Sharon Women 45-54
142 1:04:11 177 DARE, Dee Rebel Runners Women 45-54
143 1:04:12 81 STEWART-PEARSON, Ian Rebel Runners Men 60+
144 1:04:45 30 WARD, Chris Women 55+
145 1:05:06 103 ARCHER, Ian Taunton Running Club Men 50-59
146 1:06:08 18 DAVISON, Thomas PSSA Men 60+
147 1:06:15 157 MCKEE, Anthony Burnham on Sea Harriers Men 40-49
148 1:06:41 114 CONSTABLE, Gill CHEDDAR RC Women 55+
149 1:06:56 38 MIDDLE, Iain Men 40-49
150 1:06:56 35 BRIWN, Emma Women 45-54
151 1:06:57 14 GIBBS, Claire Chard Road Runners Women 45-54
152 1:08:25 75 HUGHES, Cedric Gillingham Trotter Men 60+
153 1:08:28 77 STEVENS, Francine Minster Milers All Ladies
154 1:09:01 219 GAINES, Susy Rebel Runners All Ladies
155 1:09:54 99 TURNER, Trudie All Ladies
156 1:10:02 17 SPERRING, Alison Dorset Police Women 45-54
157 1:10:05 57 MASON, Elaine Women 45-54
158 1:10:08 65 HOOPER, Martin Men 40-49
159 1:10:09 61 HOOPER, Mark All Men
160 1:10:26 67 BAKER, Phoebe All Ladies
161 1:10:58 174 CAILE, Karen Rebel Runners Women 45-54
162 1:11:21 197 DE LISLE, Beverly Women 45-54
163 1:11:45 126 BEST, Jan Chard Crew Running Women 45-54
164 1:11:47 121 GARDINER, Keri Chard Crew Running Women 35-44
165 1:12:27 96 CRUTCHMAN, Terri Women 55+
166 1:12:27 172 RICE, Shane Crewkerne Running Club Women 55+
167 1:14:37 146 PRESTON, Kevin Men 60+
168 1:15:47 24 SMITH, Nicola Chard Road Runners Men 50-59
169 1:16:05 8 MAY, Claire Dorset sole sisters Women 55+
170 1:16:09 144 DOYLE, Emma Women 35-44
171 1:16:10 143 DOYLE, Gary Men 40-49
172 1:19:03 137 WOOLLACOTT, Clare Women 35-44
173 1:30:45 47 HAWKINS, Nick Just Run Taunton All Men
174 1:30:45 48 WESCOTT, Adam All Men
175 1:31:58 199 DOWLING, Luke All Men
176 1:31:58 200 DOWLING, Hannah Chard Road Runners Women 35-44
177 1:34:54 40 HODGES, Carole Quantock Harriers Women 55+